About Us

Reports:  Program Advisory Committee Minutes


Committee minutes as posted as soon as they are available. If you have any questions, please contact the Management Program Office.


2015-2016
Administrative Assistant - Apr 2016
Automotive - Apr 2016 
Automotive - Nov 2015 
Child Development - May 2016
Computer Science - May 2016 
Computer Science - Nov 2015  
Cosmetology, Jackson - May 2016
Cosmetology, Pipestone - Oct 2015 
Dental Assisting - Nov 2015 
EMS - Mar 2016
EMS - Jan 2016 
Fluid Power - Mar 2016 
Lamb and Wool - Apr 2016 
Law Enforcembent - May 2016
Law Enforcement - Jan 2016 
Medical Administrative Secretary - Mar 2016
Medical Assistant - Oct 2015 
Medical Laboratory Technician - Oct 2015 
Nursing - Oct 2015 
Radiologic Technology - Feb 2016 
Radiologic Technology - Oct 2015
Sports Management - May 2016 
Welding - Apr 2016
Wind Energy - Nov 2015                   

2014-2015     
Administrative Assistant - Mar 2015 
Automotive - May 2015
Automotive - Nov 2015   
Child Development - Jan 2015
Computer Science - Nov 2014 
Computer Telecommunications - Nov 2014
Computerized Small Business Mgmt. - Apr 2015
Cosmetology, Pipestone - Nov 2014 
Diesel - Dec 2014
Electrical Nov 2014
EMS - Mar 2015 
Healthcare Management - Apr 2015 
Lamb and Wool - Apr 2015
Medical Administrative Secretary - Apr 2015
Medical Assistant - Oct 2014  
Medical Laboratory Technician - Oct 2014  
Nursing - Apr 2015
Nursing - Oct 2014 
Pharmacy Technician - Jan 2015 
Power Sports - May 2015
Powerline - May 2015
Radiologic Technology - Feb 2015 
Radiologic Techology - Oct 2014 
Southern Minnesota Center of Agriculture - Mar 2015
Surgical Technology - Oct 2014

 

 

 

2013-2014
Administrative Assistant - Apr 2014 
Agriculture - May 2014 
Allied Health - May 2014
Automotive - Nov 2013
Child Development - May 2014
Computer Science - Apr 2014
Computer Science - Mar 2014 
Computer Science - Dec 2013   
Computerized Small Business Mgmt. - May 2014
Cosmetology, Jackson - Oct 2013
Cosmetology, Pipestone - Oct 2013 
Dental Assisting - Apr 2014
Diesel - Feb 2014 
EMS - Apr 2014
Fluid Power - Apr 2014 
Healthcare Management - May 2014
Lamb and Wool - Apr 2014
Law Enforcement - Nov 2103 
Medical Assistant - Nov 2013
Medical Coding Specialist - Oct 2013
Medical Laboratory Technician - Nov 2013 
Nursing - Apr 2014
Nursing - Oct 2013
Powerline - Feb 2014
Radiologic Technology - Mar 2014
Radiologic Technology - Oct 2013
Wind Energy - Dec 2013


 

2012-2013
Administrative Assistant - May 2013
Administrative Assistant - Mar 2013 
Agriculture - Jan 2013
Biofuels Technology - Apr 2013
Carpentry - Feb 2013 
Child Development - Apr 2013
Computer and Information Technology - Jan 2013 
Computer Science - Mar 2013
Computer Science - Nov 2012
 
Cosmetology, Jackson - Apr 2013
Cosmetology, Pipestone - Oct 2012
Dental Assisting - Apr 2013
Diesel - Nov 2012
Electrician - Oct 2013 
Electrician - Mar 2013 
EMS - Mar 2013
Fluid Power - Mar 2013
Lamb and Wool - May 2013
Law Enforcement - Nov 2012 
Massage Therapy - May 2013
Medical Administrative Secretary - Mar 2013
Medical Coding Specialist - Mar 2013
Medical Assistant - May 2013 
Medical Laboratory Technician - May 2013 
Nursing - Apr 2013
Nursing - Jan 2013
Nursing - Oct 2012
Plumbing & HVAC - Apr 2013
Powerline - May 2013
Radiologic Technology - May 2013 
Radiologic Technology - Oct 2012  
Surgical Technology - April 2013
Wind Energy - Dec 2012 

 

 
Note:
Advisory Minutes older than three years have been moved to Program Advisory Committee Minutes Archive.