Visit Us

College Fair Schedule


Minnesota West admissions representatives attend of number of college fairs each fall and spring. These fairs along with upcoming high school visits will be posted on our website as they are scheduled.

 

Location

Specific Location

Recruiter

Date

Time

Brookings, SD

SDSU Volstorff Ballroom

 

Sep 28, 2015

1:00 - 3:00 p.m.

Mitchell, SD

DWU Wellness Center

 

Sep 29, 2015

9:00  - 11:00 a.m.

Huron, SD

Huron Area High School

 

Sep 29, 2015

1:00 - 3:10 p.m.

Sioux Falls, SD

Augustana College Elem Center

 

Sep 24, 2015

8:00 - 11:00 a.m.

Bemidji, MN

Bemidji State University

 

Sep 30, 2015

9:00 - 11:00 a.m.

Wadena, MN

Wadena-Deer Creek HS

 

Oct 1, 2015

9:00 - 11:00 a.m.

Brainerd, MN

Central Lake College

 

Oct 2, 2015

9:00 - 10:30 a.m.

Vermillion, SD

USD Muenster Center

 

Oct 5, 2015

10:30 a.m. - Noon

Sioux Falls, SD

Washington High School

 

Oct 5, 2015

5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

St. Cloud, MN

St. Cloud State University

 

Oct 5, 2015

9:00 - 11:00 a.m.

Alexandria, MN

Alexandria High School

 

Oct 5, 2015

1:00 - 3:00 p.m.

Watertown, SD

Lake Area Tech

 

Oct 6, 2015

Noon. - 2:55 p.m.

Morris, MN

University of Minnesota

 

Oct 6, 2015

9:00 - 10:30 a.m.

Willmar, MN

Ridgewater College

 

Oct 6, 2015

1:00 - 3:00 a.m.

Willmar, MN

Dassel-Cokato High School

 

Oct 7, 2015 

9:00 - 11:00 a.m.

Monticello, MN

Monticello High School

 

Oct 7, 2015

5:00 - 7:30 p.m.

Sheldon, IA

Northwest Iowa CC

 

Oct 12, 2015

9:00 - 11:30 a.m.

LeMars, IA

LeMars High School

 

Oct 12, 2015

6:00 - 7:30 p.m

Minneapolis, MN

Minneapolis Convention Center

 

Oct 21, 2015

9:00 a.m. - Noon & 4:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Minneapolis, MN

Minneapolis Convention Center

 

Oct 22, 2015

9:00 a.m. - Noon

Marshall, MN

SMSU

 

Oct 26, 2015

9:00 - 10:30 a.m.

Luverne, MN

Luverne High School

 

Oct. 26, 2015

1:00 - 2:30 p.m.

Fairmont, MN

Fairmont High School

 

Oct 27, 2015

9:00 - 10:30 a.m.

St. Peter, MN

Gustavus Adolphus College

 

Oct 27, 2015

12:30 - 2:00 p.m.

Albert Lea

Riverland CC

 

Oct 28, 2015

12:30 - 2:00 p.m.

Rochester, MN

Rochester C & TC

 

Oct 29, 2015

9:00 -11:00 a.m.

Hastings, MN

Hastings High School

 

Oct 29, 2015

6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Storm Lake, IA

Storm Lake High School

 

Mar 2, 2016

10:00 - 11:30 a.m.

Esterville, IA

Iowa Lakes CC

 

Mar 3, 2016

9:00 - 10:30 a.m.

Algona, IA

Algona High School

 

Mar 3, 2016

1:30 - 3:30 p.m.

Farmington, MN

Farmington Area HS

 

Mar 7, 2016

4:00 -6:00 p.m.

Anoka, MN

Anoka High School

 

Mar 8, 2016

8:00 - 10:00 a.m.

Stillwater, MN

Stillwater High School

 

Mar 8, 2016

6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Coon Rapids, MN

Coon Rapids High School

 

Mar 9, 2016

8:00 - 10:00 p.m.

Shakopee, MM

Shakopee High School

 

Mar 9, 2016

6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Blaine, MN

Blaine High School

 

Mar 10, 2016

8:00 - 10:00 p.m.

Champlin Park, MN

Champlin Park HS

 

Mar 10, 2016

12:15 - 2:15 p.m.

St. Louis Park, MN

St. Louis Park High School

 

Mar 10, 2016

10:00 a.m. - Noon

Minnetonka, MN

Minnetonka High School

 

Mar 14, 2016

6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Apple Valley, MN

Eastview High School

 

Mar 15, 2016

4:00 - 6:00 p.m.

Oakdale, MN

Tartan Senior High School

 

Mar 16, 2016

5:00 - 7:00 p.m.

Hopkins, MN

Hopkins High School

 

Mar 17, 2016

Noon - 2:00 p.m.

Eden Prairie, MN

Eden Prairie High School

 

Mar 17, 2016

6:00 - 8:00 p.m.