Faculty Resources

 

Curriculum Development Manual

Division Assignments

 

Allied Health Division
Chair:  Genevieve Velde
  • Abrahamson, Sara

  • Berg, Ellen

  • Bieniek, Thomas
  • Borman, Sue

  • Cain, Lois

  • Carlstrom, Candace
  • Christensen, Stacy
  • Croat, Heather
  • Evans, LaDonna

  • Evans, Patricia

  • Freking, Erika

  • Gilbertson, Nila

  • Goplin, Christine
  • Hage, Donna

  • Hansen, Tracy

  • Henderson, Doreen

  • Heronimus, Katie
  • Jansen, Teresa

  • Jay, Jill
  • Johnson, Bess
  • Johnson, Leslie
  • Karels, Danielle
  • Laabs, Sarah
  • Lehrke, Kim
  • Longtin-Christensen, Mary

  • Lutmer, McCall
  • Madison, Barbara

  • Marten, Marissa
  • Meyer, Deb

  • Miller, Rita

  • Nowatzki, Martha

  • Noyes, Teresa

  • Paluch, Falon
  • Petersen, Terri
  • Pomerenke, Brenda

  • Prins, Erica

  • Schreader, Erin
  • Sellner, Melissa
  • Sieve, Sally

  • Smith, Lisa

  • Snedden, Debra

  • Snortum, Mackenzie

  • Totzke-Johnson, Serena

  • Turner, Jason
  • Van Heukelom, Ruth

  • Velde, Genevieve
  • Vogel, Christina
  • Wiltrout, Karen

  • Zweifel, Alyssa

 

Computer Science &
Business Division
Chair:  Judith Tebben
  • Bauman, Leslie

  • Heckenlaible, Justin

  • Holden, Alexandra

  • Janssen, Katherine

  • Jensen, Pamela

  • Pelzel, Terri

  • Rotschafer, Terry

  • Smieja, Jim

  • Stearns, Lori

  • Stenzel, Krayton

  • Stevenson, Eric

  • Tebben, Judith

  • Wells, Diane


Developmental Studies Division
Chair:  Louann Williamson
  • Buysse, Tim
  • Fiene, Shannon

  • Handke, Kathy

  • Janssen, Katherine

  • Pesch, Linda

  • Peterson, Deb
  • Peterson, Terry
  • Piper, Karsten
  • Reiger, Murlaine

  • Wesselink, Mike
  • Williamson, LouAnn


Distance Learning Division
Chair:  Terri Pelzel
  • All faculty who teach online or ITV courses


Humanities/Fine Arts Division
Chair:  Karsten Piper
  • Buysse, Tim

  • DeCoux, Kevin

  • Drent, Laura

  • Gertsma, Leann

  • Gossom, Leah

  • Lopez-Sebastian, Fabio

  • Lucht, Le

  • McMahon, Dale

  • Mead, Sandi

  • Mills, David

  • O'Neil, Alan

  • Parrish, Eric

  • Peterson, Debra

  • Piper, Karsten

  • Roos, Daniel

  • Sissel, Rod

  • Thorson, Kip

  • Weber, Carolyn

Manufacturing & Energy Division
Chair:  Rosemary Patzer
  • Bauman, Michael

  • Carrow, Duane

  • Olson, Duane

  • Olsen, Gary

  • Patzer, Rosemary

  • Timm, Joel

Management Programs Division
Chair:  Mike Dierks
  • Benda, Chad

  • Berg, Phil

  • Boersma, Michael
  • Caskey, Mike

  • Dierks, Mike

  • Janssen, Kent

  • Lanoue, Paul

  • Munsterman, Deb

  • Otto, Troy

  • VanOverbeke, Lori
  • Williamson, Justin


Science/Math Division
Chair:  Shannon Fiene
  • Barber, Scott

  • Devries, Ben

  • Eibensteiner, Janice

  • Fiene, Shannon

  • Hayenga, Rosalie

  • Heckenlaible, Justin

  • Hostikka, TD
  • Janssen, Katherine

  • Johnson, Marie

  • Krekelberg, Joel

  • Lais, Gene

  • Linder, Jeffrey

  • Mahlberg, Rolf

  • Meiners, Jay

  • Mills, Ann

  • Purcell, Robert

  • Rain, Jeffrey

  • Rogers, Jeff

  • Seifert, Paul

  • Walker, Dave
  • Wesselink, Michael


Social & Behavioral
Sciences Division
Chair:  Vong Rathsachack
  • Haberman, Erin

  • Holden, Mark

  • Mills, David

  • Rathsachack, Vong

  • Rieger, Murlaine

  • Rotschafer, Terry

  • Schwint, Ronald

  • Stevenson, Julie

  • Van Orman, Beth

  • Vargas, Jay

  • Williamson, Lou Ann


Trades and Services Division
Chair: Rob Arp
  • Arp, Rob

  • Becker, Marc
  • Binnebose, Brian

  • Deuschle, Jerry

  • Drown, Judith

  • Espenson, Danylle

  • Lage, Jackie

  • Midthun, Tom

  • Olsen, Gary

  • Quiring, Cynthia

  • Schuett, Douglas

  • Temple, Kenneth


Transportation Division
Chair:  Pete Girard
  • Bond, David
  • Bohl, Jason

  • Girard, Pete

  • Kleeberger, Doug

  • Kruse, Lyle

  • Temple, Mark